Position:Assistant Professor
Saba Jajanidze holds Master of Public Administration degree  from Ilia State University. His master thesis covered the topic of desirable public policy regarding the packaging waste for Georgia and best practices of the european countries. Saba also holds Bachelor of Business Administration degree from Tbilisi Free University.
Since 2019, Saba is an Assistant-Professor at the Faculty of Business, Technology and Education at the Ilia State University. At the same time, Saba is Project Manager and International Projects Coordinator in the consulting company GEPRA.
Saba has 10 years of professional  working experience in PR & marketing, strategic consulting, organizational development and performance assessment with public, private and non-governmental sectors in Georgia.
Saba has experience working as a researcher, consultant, trainer and project manager with various international projects conducted by international organizations (USAID, GIZ, UNDP).
Scientific interests / research interests
Human and institutional capacity development;
Strategic management;
Organizational capacity assessment and development;
Marketing and strategic branding;
Integrated marketing communications;