• Renaissance matrix of moral education,« journal of scientific academy of Gelati”  N 11-12, 2010 : 3-13
• Knight’s matrix of moral education, “ ,journal of scientific academy of Gelati”, N 7-8, 2010 : 35-54
• “Eden Syndrome” and Jan Amos komeniusis pedagogical doctrine, ” Magazine  of Gelati Scientific Academy»,
• Teacher’s ethics text-book (situations from schoool life), «National Centre for Teacher Professional Development», 2009: 106 pages.
• “Ethical Principles in a Diacronical Section of Monotheithm Absolute Monarchies” University after Tbel abuseridze. International Scientific Conference “Tbeloba”  ,material. 2008: 421-427
• Three-component model of implementing civil values as an inspiration for intercultural dialogue, scientific journal “Logos”, V. Tbilisi, 2008: 194-199 Co-author: Nino Kalandarishvili
• ” Double Helix Theory of Ethical Upbringing”, scientific journal “logosi”, V. Tbilisi 2008: 66-72
• Germanophile direction in Georgian pedagogy : Ilia chavchavadze, « Ilia Chavchavadze end his epoch, material of international conference, publication of Rustaveli Georgian Literature Institute, Tbilisi, 2008: 331-339.
• “Ilia Chavchavadze as Ideologist of Germanophile Educational Policy in Georgia.” Materials of international scientific conference- “Ilia and his Epoch”, thesis. Tbilisi, 2007: 184-186 (in Georgian and English language)
• „St. John Chrysostom and St. Augustine Aurelius – two ways of Christian upbringing“ (about the tolerance towards the alternative ways of upbringing in one confession),  Scientific journal “logos”.  IV. Tbilisi 2007: 201-209
• Religious Education in Georgia, in: E. Kuyk, R. Jensen, D. Lankshear, E. Loeh Manna, P. Schreiner (Eds.): Religious Education in Europe. Situation and current trends in schools, Oslo: iko & ICCS, 2007: 75-80. ISBN: 978-82-7112-793-0.
• Religiöse Bildung in Georgiens Schulen. Ein Weg zur Förderung religiöser Toleranz,  in:  Schulfach Religion 26/2007 (Hrsg.: Arbeitsgemeinschaft d. Evangelischen Religionslehrerinnen an Allgemeinbildenden Höheren Schulen in Österreich), H. 1-2,  Wien 2007: 121-131
• Religious education in Georgian school, as the contribution of religious tolerance. Schulfach Religion 26/2007 (published by teachers’ society of evangelical religious at high school in Austria). H. 1-2,  Vienna 2007: 121-131
• Ethical principles of upbringing in the light of epochal variability (Autopaper of dissertation to obtain scientific degree of pedagogical science ), in Georgian and German language, Tbilisi: „universali“, 2006: 118
• Ethical principles of upbringing in early (caliphate) Islam  Journal `Caucasian bulletin` N14, Tbilisi, 2006: 123-129
• From the Georgian pedagogic history: period of Germanophilia. Georgian Academy of sciences, institute of history and ethnology after Iv. Javakhishvili, periodical journal `Clio`, 28, tbilisi; 2005: 64-75;
• Co- author: u. Biom (Germany)
• Upbringing Institute as relevant marker of civilization `Prometheus` periodical scientific journal  6 (18), Tbilisi: 2005: 37-41
• St. John Chrysostom and St. Augustine – Two Ways of Upbringing Real Christian,  International Center for Christian Studies at the Apostolic Autocephalous Orthodox Church of Georgia, The International Symposium: „Christianity in our Life: Past, Present, Future“, Short Papers, November 24-26, Tbilisi 2005: 60
• Confessional Schools – ethical upbringing centres of future generation ; `Prometheus` periodical scientific journal  4 (16), Tbilisi, Article (co-author U. Biom – Germany)
• Zur moralischen Bildung  der Schülerinnen und Schüler; Hrsg. Gottfried Adam, Kirche-Bildung-Demokratie, Evangelische Schulen in Mittel- und Osteuropa, Die Wiener Barbara Schadeberg-Vorlesungen (Schule in evangelischer Trägerschaft, Bd. 3), Waxmann-Verlag,  Münster,  2004: 235-248  (in German language)
• About Pupils’ moral upbringing, Publisher: Adam Got Fried – Church – Education – democracy, evangelical schools in Central and Eastern Europe, (Schools with evangelical profile), Waxmann-Verlag,  Münster,  2004: 235-248, (in German language)
• Werterziehung in der Schule, Zeitschrift Lehren und lernen, Heft 6 Stuttgart,  2004: 17-27 (in german)
• Values upbringing at schools, Journal: learning-teaching, number 6, Stuttgart
• Co-author: U.biomi (Germany)
• Das georgische Schulwesen, Zeitschrift Päd Forum, Schneider Verlag Hohengehren Heft 2/2004: 106-110  (in German)
• Georgian school system, journal pedagogical forum, publisher: Shnaider, Number 2/2004: 106-110
• In Search of the Lost Moral, „Promete“ collection of sceintific work, N#1-2 (13-14), Tbilisi, 2003: 44-49 Co-author: B. Surguladze
• Knight  upbringing – one of the important part of medieval upbringing; “Sazrisi” Papers of scientific work, N11 (42), Tbilisi, 2003: 147-153
• Antic paidea and early Christian upbringing. Georgian Academy of Sciences and foundation of development scientific periodical journal `Intellect` 2 (16), Tbilisi; 2003: 122-124
• Time distribution in adolescents. Foundation for the Development of Science and Society Journal „intelekti“, N#1 (15), Tbilisi 2003: 248-250
• Co-author: N.imedadze, L. Ksovrelashvili.
Reference: I publish educational articles in electronic magazine “Teacher” intensively: www.mastsavlebeli.ge
• School Ethics;
• Master’s Thesis;
• Curriculum development and teaching and assessment strategies in higher education;
• Doctoral Colloquium 1;
• Doctoral Colloquium 2;
• Doctoral Colloquium 3;
• Doctoral Colloquium;
• Master’s Thesis -Education Management;
• Training leader for teaching-learning development
• Teaching the Peculiarities of Classroom Management and Communication;
• Pedagogical Reflection;
• Ethics for School Relations;
• Contemporary Approaches of Learning and Teaching;
• Introduction Course – Epoches and Ethical Values ;
• Planning, monitoring, evaluation of teaching-learning process (Bachelor’s course);
• Theory of Pedagogy (Bachelor’s and Master’s course);
• Researches of Pedagogical Practice (Bachelor’s course);
• Effective strategies of learning and teaching (Bachelor’s course);
• Introduction of education science (Bachelor’s course).