Brekashvili, P., Darden, T. R., Jayaweera, T., & Loignon, A. (2018, July). Employer-Employee Relationships: New Approaches to LMX and Psychological Contracts Research. In Academy of Management Proceedings (Vol. 2018, No. 1, p. 17061). Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510: Academy of Management.
Brekashvili, P., Lambert, L., Currie, R., Hardt, G. (2017) “Promised and delivered contributions: Supervisors’ perspective of the psychological contract” European Association for Work & Organizational Psychology 2017, Dublin, Ireland, May 17-21, 2017
Lambert, L., Currie, R., Hardt, G., Brekashvili, P. (2016) “Supervisors’ Trust in Their Subordinates: An Exploration of Trust and Trustworthiness” 76thAnnual Meeting of the Academy of Management, Anaheim, California, USA, August 7-10, 2016
Lezhava, B., Brekashvili, P., & Melua, I. “GEM 2014 Georgia National Report” 2015 Meeting of Global Entrepreneurship Monitor at Tecnologico de Monterrey, Monterrey, Mexico, February 1-6, 2015
Lambert, L., Schatten, J., Brekashvili, P., Currie, R., Goo, W. (2013) “Supervisors’ Trust in Their Subordinates: A Qualitative Investigation of Trust and Trustworthiness” 2013 Meeting of The Southern Management Association, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, November 5-9, 2013
Brekashvili, P. (2013) “Evidence of Evidence-Based Management in Triple Accredited Business Schools” Proceedings of the 11th Annual BMDA Conference, Kaunas, Lithuania, May 9-10, 2013
Gregory, T. & Brekashvili, P. (2012) “Neutralization and Whistleblowing: An empirical examination”. Proceedings of the Eighteen Conference on Information Systems, Seattle, Washington, USA, August 9-12, 2012
Brekashvili, P. (2011) “Do Business Schools have and/or Build the Right Faculty to Meet the Future?” Proceedings of the 19th CEEMAN Annual Conference, Tbilisi, Georgia, September 21-24, 2011
Book Chapter
Bzhalava L., Jvarsheishvili G., Brekashvili P., Lezhava B. (2017) Entrepreneurial Intentions and Initiatives in Georgia. In: Sauka A., Chepurenko A. (eds) Entrepreneurship in Transition Economies. Societies and Political Orders in Transition. Springer, Cham